Salesforce, Inc. vs SAP SE — Stock Comparison

Salesforce, Inc. (CRM) and SAP SE (SAP) are both listed on US exchanges. This page compares their Q·Score ratings, key fundamentals (P/E, margins, growth), and Wall Street analyst consensus side by side. Data sourced from Yahoo Finance and updated on each page load.

Q·Score Winner
SAP SE
SAP7.8/10vs 7.6/10

SAP SE narrowly edges Salesforce, Inc. on Q·Score (7.8 vs 7.6 out of 10), led by Health (8 vs 6.4) and Valuation (8.1 vs 7.2). Salesforce, Inc. scores higher on Growth, reflecting stronger revenue and earnings momentum. Analyst consensus targets imply greater upside for CRM (+23.7%) than for SAP (+19.8%).

Price Performance

Normalised to 100 at period start — shows relative performance.

Loading…
● CRM● SAP

Q·Score Breakdown

7.6
Bullish
Overall
7.8
Bullish
8.4
Quality
7.7
6.4
Health
8
8.4
Growth
7.4
7.2
Valuation
8.1
7.4
Sentiment
7.8
CRM

High-quality business with 19% return on equity and 22% profit margins.

SAP

Valuation metrics in line with sector peers.

Analyst Consensus

Bullish
+23.7%
Target $283.36
54 analysts
Bullish
+19.8%
Target $257.33
12 analysts

Fundamentals

CRM
SAP
21.0×
Trailing P/E
27.6×
14.3×
Forward P/E
22.3×
21.99%
Profit Margin
20.41%
77.28%
Gross Margin
73.66%
19.38%
ROE
18.32%
10.80%
Revenue Growth
9.40%
118.90%
Earnings Growth
30.60%
1.26
Beta
0.76
0.77%
Dividend Yield
1.36%
$188.6B
Market Cap
$247.9B
52-Week Range
CRM
$14667% of range$269
SAP
$14551% of range$281

Frequently Asked Questions

CRM vs SAP: which stock scores better overall?

Based on Q·Score, SAP SE (SAP) scores 7.8/10 versus Salesforce, Inc. (CRM) at 7.6/10. The Q·Score measures five dimensions: Quality, Health, Growth, Valuation, and Sentiment. For informational purposes only — not financial advice.

Which has better revenue growth: CRM or SAP?

Salesforce, Inc. (CRM) scores higher on Growth (8.4/10 vs 7.4/10). Salesforce, Inc. reports revenue growth (10.8% YoY) while SAP SE reports (9.4% YoY). Growth scores reflect revenue and earnings momentum relative to sector peers.

Is CRM or SAP more attractively valued?

SAP SE (SAP) scores higher on Valuation (8.1/10 vs 7.2/10). CRM trades at 14.3× P/E versus SAP at 22.3×. Valuation is assessed using P/E ratio, analyst price targets, and 52-week range positioning relative to sector peers.

What do analysts say about CRM vs SAP?

There are 54 analysts covering CRM with a consensus price target of $283.36, and 12 analysts covering SAP with a consensus target of $257.33. Analyst consensus ratings are aggregated from Wall Street research and do not constitute investment advice.

Which is more profitable: CRM or SAP?

Salesforce, Inc. (CRM) scores higher on Quality (8.4/10 vs 7.7/10). Net profit margin: CRM at 22.0%, SAP at 20.4%. Quality scores reflect profit margins, return on equity, and free cash flow generation.

Which has stronger financial health: CRM or SAP?

SAP SE (SAP) scores higher on Financial Health (8/10 vs 6.4/10). Market beta: CRM at 1.26, SAP at 0.76. Health scores consider beta, debt-to-equity, and current ratio. All investments carry risk — this is not investment advice.

What are the market caps of CRM and SAP?

Salesforce, Inc. (CRM) has a market capitalisation of $188.6B, while SAP SE (SAP) has a market cap of $247.9B. Market cap data is sourced from Yahoo Finance and reflects the most recent available figures.

Do CRM or SAP pay dividends?

CRM pays a dividend yield of 0.77%, while SAP pays a dividend yield of 1.36%. Dividend yields fluctuate with share price and company payout decisions.

Q·Score is an educational tool and is not financial advice. Data provided by Yahoo Finance. Updated on each page load. How it's calculated →

Data provided by Yahoo Finance ·  Updated on each page load ·  For informational purposes only · Not financial advice · Quantify.biz © 2026